Consent to the Processing of Personal Data

Controller

By granting this consent to the processing of personal data you agree thatFriall, s.r.o., ID No.: 47217723, with registered office at Soběslavská 2098 390 02 Tábor, incorporated in the Companies Register maintained by the Regional Court in České Budějovice, file reference: C 1913 (hereinafter the “Controller”) process your personal data in accordance with the conditions specified below.

Scope of Processing

The Controller shall process your personal data within the scope as voluntarily provided by you upon completing a form over the telephone, by e-mail, or in person. The Controller shall process the following information, in particular: name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, name of organisation, IP address.

Purpose of Processing

The Controller shall process your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing (forwarding of information about new products and services provided by the Controller), sending of commercial communications within the meaning of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., and analysing your behaviour regarding these commercial communications in order to personalise the services.

Legal Basis of Processing

The legal basis for the processing is your, voluntarily provided consent and the fact that your personal data are indispensable to fulfil the individual purposes of direct marketing for which you have registered. Personal data are processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation – Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter the “GDPR”).

Period of Processing

The Controller shall process your personal data for the period of 10 years, unless this consent to the processing of personal data is withdrawn by you. This, however, shall not affect the processing of your personal data in an extent necessary to meet the obligation resulting from generally binding legal regulations.

Consent Withdrawal

This consent to the processing of personal data voluntarily granted by you can be withdrawn by you at any time and free of charge by sending an e-mail message to info@erigo.cz, or using a link provided in each commercial communication. The consent withdrawal shall not affect the legality of processing based on the consent granted before the withdrawal. Likewise, the consent withdrawal shall not affect the processing of personal data the Controller processes on a legal basis other than the consent (i.e., primarily, if the processing is indispensable to fulfil a contract, legal duty, or for other reasons specified in valid legal regulations).

Access to Data

Your personal data shall only be accessed by the Controller, its employees, and/or third persons – processors who provide sufficient guarantees and whose processing meets all requirements of the GDPR. These persons include, in particular, marketing and IT advisors. These persons shall only be given access for a period and extent as is strictly necessary, if required to provide respective services and meet the legal requirements. Under specific, closely defined circumstances and in accordance with valid legal regulations, we shall also be bound to submit some of your personal data to the Czech Police or other law enforcement authorities including specialised divisions (SOCA [ÚOOZ], Customs Administration, etc.) and other public administration authorities.

Your Rights

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

  • Right to withdraw your consent at any time;
  • Right to correct or supplement your personal data;
  • Right to require restriction of processing;
  • Right to object or lodge a complaint against the processing in certain cases (to the supervisory authority, i.e. Office for Personal Data Protection: www.uoou.cz/);
  • Right to require data porting;
  • Right to access to the personal data;
  • Right to be informed that a personal data breach has occurred in certain cases;
  • Right to erasure of personal data, including the "right to be forgotten", in certain cases; and
  • Other rights stipulated in the law on personal data protection and in the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 after the effective date.

Processor's Contact Details

You can contact the Processor by e-mail at info@erigo.cz or in writing by sending a letter to the Controller's registered office (Šumavská 416/15, 602 00 Brno). The Processor shall be entitled to require that you prove your identity in order to prevent access by unauthorised persons to your personal data. All communications between you and the Processor shall be monitored in order to increase the quality of services and to maintain records of fulfilling the legal requirements by the Processor.

Voluntary Provision

You provide your personal data to us on a strictly voluntary basis. You are not obliged to make them available to us. You will not be subject to any penalties should you refuse to provide them to us.